Co-curricular Activities

Co-curricular Activity Units

Activity Date (Day of Week)

Venue

 

Category

Clubs & Societies

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

 

Interest Groups

Gardening Club

       

*

Nursery &
Garden Plot

 

(Secondary)

 

Astronomy Club

     

*

 

Primary Bldg.-Rm211

 

(Secondary)

 
   

Astronomy Club

     

*

 

Primary Bldg.-Rm211

 

(Primary)

 
   

Chess & Bridge Club

       

*

Primary Bldg.-Rm309

 

(Secondary)

 

Balloon Art Club

 

*

     

Secondary Bldg. -Rm704

 

(Secondary)

 

Smart Robotics Club

       

*

   

(Secondary)

 

Reading Club

     

*

 

Secondary Library

 

(Secondary)

 

Reading Club

     

*

 

Digital Library

 

(Senior Primary)

 

Reading Club

*

       

Digital Library

 

(Junior Primary)

 

Performing Arts Societies

Drama Society

 

*

     

Primary Bldg.-RmG04

 

(Secondary)

 

Drama Society

     

*

 

Primary Bldg.-RmG04

 

(Primary)

 

Dance Group

   

*

   

Primary Bldg.-Rm110

 

(Primary)

 

Dance Group

*

       

Primary Bldg.-RmG04

 

(Secondary)

 

Cheerleading

   

*

   

Gymnasium

 

Team (Secondary)

 

Rock'n Roll Band

   

*

   

Secondary Bldg.-Rm101,107,109 & 301

 

(Secondary)

 

Choir (Primary)

*

       

Primary Bldg.-Rm310

 

(Music Room)

 

Handbell Team

       

*

Primary Bldg.-Rm310

 

(Secondary)

(Music Room)

 

Handbell Team

       

*

Primary Bldg.-Rm310

 

(Primary)

(Music Room)

 

Snare Drum Team

   

*

   

Primary Bldg.-Rm310

 

(Primary)

(Music Room)

 

Marching Band

   

*

   

Primary Bldg.-Rm310

 

(Primary & Secondary)

(Music Room)

 

Chinese Orchestra (Drum)(Primary & Secondary)

   

*

   

Secondary Bldg.-Rm209

 

(Music Room)

 

Chinese Orchestra (Guzheng)(Primary & Secondary)

   

*

   

Secondary Bldg.-Rm209

 

(Music Room)

 

Sports Teams

Basketball Team

   

*

   

Secondary Basketball Court

 

(Secondary Boys U19)

 

Basketball Team

*

       

Secondary Basketball Court

 

 (Secondary Boys U15)

 

Basketball Team

 

*

     

Primary Basketball Court

 

 (Primary Boys)

 

Basketball Team

     

*

 

Secondary Basketball Court

 

 (Secondary Girls U19 & U15)

 

Volleyball Team 

   

*

   

Primary Basketball Court

 

 (Secondary Boys & Girls U19)

 

Volleyball Team 

       

*

Primary Basketball Court

 

 (Secondary Boys & Girls U15)

         

Volleyball Team 
 (Primary Girls)

       

*

Prim./ Second. Basketball Court

 

Badminton Team (Secondary)

     

*

 

Gymnasium

 

 (A, B & C Grades)

 

Badminton Team (Primary)

     

*

 

Gymnasium

 

Table Tennis Team (Secondary)
(A, B & C Grades)

*

       

Secondary Bldg.-1/F Podium & Gymnasium

 
 
 

Table Tennis Team (Primary)

*

       

Secondary Bldg.-1/F Podium & Gymnasium

 

Kin-ball Team (Secondary)

     

*

 

School Football Pitch

 

Kin-ball Team (Primary)

     

*

 

Primary Basketball Court

 

Football Team

   

*

   

School Football Pitch

 

(Secondary Boys U19)

 

Football Team 
 (Secondary Boys U15)

       

*

School Football Pitch

 

Football Team 
(Primary Boys)

     

*

 

School Football Pitch

 

Archery Team (Secondary)

 

*

     

Primary Bldg.-7/F Archery Court

 
 

Archery Team (Primary)

 

*

     

Primary Bldg.-7/F Archery Court

 
 

Uniformed Teams

Scout (Secondary)

*

       

Primary Bldg.-Rm110

 
 

Cub Scout (Primary)

 

*

     

Primary Bldg.-Rm110

 
 
Goto Top
Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
4-6 Kin Tung Road, Tung Chung, Lantau Island. N. T.  |  Tel :(852) 2109 1001  | Fax: (852) 2109 2002  | Email: mail@hoyu.edu.hk

 

 

Our website is protected by DMC Firewall!